Initial Incentives Ltd

Privacy Policy

How we use your information

This privacy policy (together with our Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred to in them) set out the basis on which we collect personal data from our website. We need to provide this information to make sure you know how we process any information collected by us and it is in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and ICO (Information Commissioners Office) guidance.

The cookies we use are:

  • Necessary Cookies
  • Performance Cookies

Visitors to our website

When a user visits initialincentives.online-catalogue.net we collect standard internet log information and details of visitor patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to different parts of our website and this tells us the information that is useful. We do not collect information that identifies anyone. We do not make any attempt to find out information on who is visiting our website. We do not collect personal information through our website.

The cookies used

Cookies are small electronic files that are placed on your computer when you visit a website. They are often needed to ensure that the website works efficiently.

Please find below a table which explains the cookies that we use and why:

Necessary Cookies

These cookies are essential in order to enable you to log in to the website. Without these cookies you would not be able to log in and use the services of the website.

Performance Cookies

These cookies collect anonymous information on the pages visited. By using the website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device. These cookies collect information about how visitors use our website, for instance, which pages visitors go to most often. These cookies do not collect information that identify a visitor. The information is used to improve the way the website works.

You can opt out of Cookies

You can refuse the use of cookies on this website by refusing to opt into their use by the banner on the home page.

Alternatively you can refuse the use of cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. You can also delete cookies by clearing your browsing history (this will depend on your browser).

Websites which are linked to us may also be using cookies. If you have any concerns you should contact the third party website for more information.

People who request information on our services

We hold the details of the visitors who visit the system. These details may be used to contact these people at a later date.

Any information or statistics relating to our business that we disclose to others shall not identify any visitors personally. We may, for example, perform statistical analyses of the behaviour of the users of our website in order to measure interest in the various areas of our website.

In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

If we or its assets are acquired by a third party, personal data held by it about its customers, will be one of the transferred assets.

We will use this information if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of us, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

We will not otherwise pass on or sell your personal information to a third party.

Where do we store your information

The data that we collect and process is stored on our dedicated servers held within the UK.

Unfortunately the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. We will do our very best to protect your personal data, however we cannot ensure the security of your data transmitted to our site. Any transmission is at your own risk.

Your right to access personal information

You have the right, on request, to receive a copy of the personal information that we hold about you. You have the right on request:

  • to be told for what purpose personal data about you is being processed
  • to be given a description of the data and the recipients to whom it may be disclosed
  • to have communicated in an intelligible form the personal data concerned and any information available as to the source of the data

Any questions about this privacy policy should be sent to 4 Parr Road, Stanmore, Middx, HA7 1QP, UK, or through the contact us page on this site.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

In the future, we may need to alter or amend this Privacy Policy. All changes will be posted on this page on this website. This Privacy Policy was last updated on June 2012.

Product Search
Categories
Clothing and Textiles
Confectionery
Conference and Exhibition
Desk Accessories
Desk Accessories
Diaries and Calendars
Drinkware
Environmental
Executive
Gadgets and Usbs
Glassware and Awards
Health and Wellbeing
Leather and PU Goods
Lifestyle and Leisure
Balls Barbeque Sets Bathrobes Bathroom Sets Beach Items Bike Accessories Binoculars Cameras Candles Car Accessories Cases Chargers Chopping Boards Clocks Compasses Computer Accessories Computer Mice Fans Golf Accessories Home Accessories Ice Scrapers Kitchen Accessories Kitchen Accessories Kitchen Stuff Knives Knives Lights Luggage Accessories Luggage Tags Lunch Boxes and Bags Passport Covers Pet Accessories Phone Accessories Phone Cases Picnic Accessories Pill Boxes Puzzles Screen Cleaners Shoe Shine Kits Sunglasses Swiss Army Knives and Sets Tape Measures Thermometers Timers Tissues Tools Toothbrush Sets Torches Touch Screen Products Toys and Games Travel Plugs Travel Sets and Cushions Umbrellas Waiters Knives Walking Sticks Wallets and Purses Watches Wet Wipes Whistles and Noisemakers Yo-Yos
Low Cost Giveaways
Pens and Writing
Promotional Bags
Promotional Christmas Hampers
Technology
Time and Electronics